Fountain Lake Real Estate

Fountain Lake - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Fountain Lake: $753,600 / County Avg $453,700

166%

Avg Taxes in Fountain Lake: $400 / County Avg $21,100

2%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Fountain Lake: 2,820 / County Avg 2,838

99%

Avg Price per/sqft in Fountain Lake:$267 / County Avg $160

167%

Avg Year Built in Fountain Lake: 1997 / County Avg 1984

101%

Avg Days on Website in Fountain Lake: 199 / County Avg 135

147%

Fountain Lake Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Fountain Lake AR
Fountain Lake
FOUNTAIN LAKE S.D.
Neighborhoods in Fountain Lake AR
12-2S-19
Natural Springs
Otaza Lake Estates